Best City Activist

  1. Jean Swanson
  2. David Suzuki
  3. Sara Blyth

Best City Councillor

  1. Adriane Carr
  2. Andrea Reimer
  3. George Affleck

Most Environmentally Responsible Company

  1. Vancouver Aquarium
  2. Vancity
  3. Nada

Best Environmental Group

  1. Greenpeace Canada
  2. David Suzuki
  3. Sierra Club B.C.

Favourite Canucks Player

  1. Henrik & Daniel Sedin
  2. Brock Boeser
  3. Bo Horvat

Favourite B.C. Lions Player

  1. Jonathon Jennings
  2. Travis Lulay
  3. Solomon Elimimian

Favourite Philanthropist

  1. Jim Pattison
  2. Joe Segal
  3. David Suzuki

Favourite Vancouver Legend

  1. Trevor Linden
  2. Terry Fox
  3. Ryan Reynolds

Favourite Whitecaps Player

  1. Alphonso Davies
  2. Kendall Waston
  3. Kei Kamara

Best Local Employer

  1. Vancity
  2. Translink
  3. Telus

Local Hero

  1. Daniel and Henrik Sedin
  2. Terry Fox
  3. David Suzuki

Best Local Influencer

  1. Dr. Christopher Pavlou
  2. David Suzuki
  3. Erin Ireland

Best Local Instagram

  1. @staysinspired
  2. @drpavlou (Dr. Pavlou)
  3. @erinireland (Erin Ireland)

Best Local Radio Afternoon Host

  1. Gloria Macarenko (On the Coast, CBC Radio One)
  2. James Sutton and Casey-Jo Loos (102.7 The Peak)
  3. Lynda Steele (The Lynda Steele Show, 980 CKNW)

Best Local Radio Late-Night Host

  1. Drex (The Shift With Drex, 980 CKNW)
  2. Denai Johnson (94.5 FM Virgin Radio)
  3. Clinton Herman (102.7 The Peak)

Best Local Radio Morning Host

  1. Stephen Quinn (The Early Edition, CBC Radio One)
  2. Jonny, Holly, and Nira (94.5 FM Virgin Radio)
  3. Nat and Drew (103.5 QMFM)

Best Local Startup

  1. Glance Pay
  2. Nada
  3. Bench Accounting

Best Local TV News Anchor

  1. Chris Gailus (Global News B.C.)
  2. Sophie Lui (Global News B.C.)
  3. Tamara Taggart (formerly with CTV News Vancouver)

Best Local TV Newscast

  1. Global News B.C.
  2. CTV News Vancouver
  3. CBC Vancouver News

Best Local TV Personality

  1. Squire Barnes (Global News B.C.)
  2. Tamara Taggart (formerly with CTV News Vancouver)
  3. Mark Madryga (Global News B.C.)

Best Local TV Sportscaster

  1. Squire Barnes (Global News B.C.)
  2. Jay Janower (Global News B.C.)
  3. Shanel Pratap (Global News B.C.)

Best Neighbourhood

  1. Kitsilano
  2. Yaletown
  3. Mount Pleasant

Neighborhood with the Best Murals

  1. Mount Pleasant
  2. Strathcona
  3. Kitsilano

Vancouver's Claim to Fame

  1. 2010 Winter Olympics
  2. Stanley Park
  3. Beautiful city/natural beauty

Vancouver's Claim to Shame

  1. Homelessness
  2. Downtown Eastside
  3. Housing prices/housing crisis

Vancouverite Closest to Hell

  1. Gregor Robertson
  2. Christy Clark
  3. Chip Wilson

Year's Dumbest Political Move

  1. Fed' Kinder Morgan Pipeline purchase
  2. Adding too many bike lanes
  3. No rideshare/Uber/Lyft approval

Best Artisan Craft Fair

  1. Circle Craft
  2. Make It Vancouver
  3. Got Craft?

Best Burlesque Show

  1. Kitty Nights Productions
  2. Geekenders
  3. Screaming Chicken Theatrical Society

Best Comedian

  1. Charles Demers
  2. Ivan Decker
  3. Ross Dauk
  4. Seth Rogen

Best Comedy Club

  1. The Comedy MIX
  2. Yuk Yuk's Comedy Club
  3. Little Mountain Gallery

Best Community Festival

  1. West 4th Khatsalano Street Party
  2. Italian Day on the Drive
  3. Car Free Day Vancouver

Best Country Night

  1. The Yale Saloon
  2. The Roxy Cabaret
  3. Roosters Country Cabaret

Best Dance/DJ Club

  1. Celebrities Nightclub
  2. Fortune Sound Club
  3. Fox Cabaret

Best Dance Studio

  1. Harbour Dance Centre
  2. iDance Studios
  3. Ballet Lounge

Best Improv Troupe or Company

  1. Vancouver TheatreSports League (The Improv Centre)
  2. The Sunday Service Improv (Fox Cabaret)
  3. The Fictionals Comedy Company

Best Independent Cinema

  1. Rio Theatre
  2. The Cinematheque
  3. Vancity Theatre

Best Independent Music Label

  1. 604 Records/Light Organ
  2. Mint Records
  3. Neptoon Records

Best Jazz/Blues Venue

  1. Blue Martini
  2. Frankie's Italian Kitchen & Bar
  3. Guilt & Co.

Best LGBTQ Event

  1. Flygirl Pride Events
  2. Queer Arts Festival
  3. Year of the Queer

Best Literary Event

  1. Vancouver Writers Fest
  2. Word Vancouver
  3. Growing Room: A Feminist Literary Festival

Best Live Music Venue

  1. Vogue Theatre
  2. Orpheum Theatre
  3. Commodore Ballroom

Best Live Music Venue (Medium Club)

  1. Rickshaw Theatre
  2. Imperial Vancouver
  3. Fortune Sound Club

Best Live Music Venue (Small Club)

  1. Biltmore Cabaret
  2. Railway Stage and Beer Café
  3. Fox Cabaret

Best Live Performing Arts Venue

  1. Queen Elizabeth Theatre
  2. Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
  3. The Cultch

Best Local Band (Signed)

  1. Mother Mother
  2. Said The Whale
  3. Hey Ocean!

Best Local Band (Unsigned)

  1. The Boom Booms
  2. Queer As Funk
  3. Peach Pit

Best Local Classical Music Ensemble

  1. Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
  2. Turning Point Ensemble
  3. Vetta Chamber Music

Best Classical Vocal Ensemble

  1. Chor Leoni
  2. Elektra Women's Choir
  3. Vancouver Chamber Choir

Best Local Film Festival

  1. Vancouver International Film Festival
  2. DOXA Documentary Film Festival
  3. Vancouver Queer Film Festival

Best Museum

  1. The Museum of Anthropology at UBC
  2. Museum of Vancouver
  3. Vancouver Maritime Museum

Best Performing Arts Festival

  1. Vancouver Fringe Festival
  2. Bard on the Beach Shakespeare Festival
  3. PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

Best Professional Dance Company

  1. Ballet BC
  2. Kidd Pivot
  3. Company 605

Best Theatre Company

  1. Arts Club Theatre Company
  2. Bard on the Beach
  3. Touchstone Theatre

Best Pick-up Bar

  1. The Roxy Cabaret
  2. Numbers Cabaret
  3. Celebrities Nightclub

Best Place to Go Dancing

  1. Celebrities Nightclub
  2. The Roxy Cabaret
  3. Fortune Sound Club

Best Place to Make a Bet

  1. Hastings Racecourse
  2. Parq Vancouver
  3. River Rock Casino

Best Private Art Gallery

  1. Rennie Museum
  2. Ian Tan Gallery
  3. Equinox Gallery Vancouver

Best Public Art Gallery

  1. Vancouver Art Gallery
  2. Contemporary Art Gallery
  3. Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art

Best Strip Club

  1. Brandi's Exotic Show Lounge
  2. No. 5 Orange
  3. Penthouse

Best Barbecue

  1. Dixie's BBQ
  2. Memphis Blues BBQ
  3. Peckinpah

Best B.C. Winery (Red)

  1. Burrowing Owl Estate Winery
  2. Mission Hill Family Estate
  3. Quails' Gate

Best B.C. Winery (White)

  1. JoieFarm Winery
  2. Mission Hill Family Estate
  3. Burrowing Owl Estate Winery

Best Bread Bakery

  1. Terra Breads
  2. Breka Bakery & Cafe
  3. purebread

Best Brew Pub

  1. Granville Island Brewing
  2. Brewhall
  3. Steamworks Brewing Co.

Best Brunch

  1. Café Medina
  2. Yolk's Restaurant and Commissary
  3. Chambar Restaurant

Best Butcher

  1. Windsor Quality Meats
  2. Pete's Meat
  3. Market Meats

Best Catering Service

  1. The Butler Did It Catering Co.
  2. Savoury City Catering & Events
  3. Louis Gervais Fine Foods and Catering

Best Coffee Chain (Local)

  1. JJ Bean Coffee Roasters
  2. Blenz
  3. Caffè Artigiano

Best Food Delivery Service

  1. Skip the Dishes
  2. Door Dash
  3. Foodora

Best Food Truck

  1. Tacofino
  2. Chickpea
  3. Mr. Shawarma

Best Frozen Yogurt

  1. Menchie's Frozen Yogurt
  2. On Yogurt
  3. Yogen Früz

Best Gelato

  1. La Casa Gelato
  2. Bella Gelateria
  3. Mario's Gelati

Best Hotel Bar/Lounge

  1. The Lobby Lounge and RawBar
  2. Reflections: The Garden Terrace at the Rosewood Hotel Georgia
  3. Opus Bar

Best Ice Cream

  1. Earnest Ice Cream
  2. Rain or Shine Homemade Ice Cream
  3. Mister Artisan Ice Cream

Best Coffee Shop (Independent)

  1. Revolver Coffee
  2. JJ Bean Coffee Roasters
  3. Green Horn

Best Juice Company

  1. The Juice Truck
  2. Heirloom Juice
  3. Glory Juice Co.

Best Kid-Friendly Restaurant

  1. White Spot
  2. Denny's Restaurant
  3. McDonald's

Best Local Brewery

  1. Truck Stop (Red Truck Brewery)
  2. Granville Island Brewing
  3. Brassneck Brewery

Best Local Distillery

  1. Odd Society Spirits
  2. Long Table Distillery
  3. The Liberty Distillery

Best Locally Brewed Beer

  1. Brassneck Ale - Brassneck Brewery
  2. Granville Island Lions Winter Ale - Granville Island Brewing
  3. Kolsch - Doan’s Craft Brewing Company

Most Vegan-Friendly Restaurant

  1. The Naam Restaurant
  2. MeeT
  3. The Acorn

Best New Craft Brewery

  1. Electric Bicycle Brewing
  2. East Van Brewing Co.
  3. Beere Brewing Co.

Best Nightclub

  1. Republic
  2. Bar none
  3. Venue

Best Pastry Bakery

  1. Notte's Bon Ton Pastry & Confectionary
  2. Breka Bakery & Cafe
  3. Beaucoup Bakery & Café

Best Place for Cocktails

  1. Pourhouse
  2. Shameful Tiki Room
  3. The Keefer Bar

Best Place to Buy Seafood

  1. Granville Island Market
  2. The Daily Catch Seafood Company
  3. Urban Fare

Best Place to Pick Up Premade Dinner

  1. Ready Maid Meals
  2. Whole Foods Market
  3. Urban Fare

Best Private Beer Store

  1. Brewery Creek Cold Beer & Wine Store
  2. Legacy Liquor Store
  3. Darby’s Liquor Store

Best Private Wine Store

  1. Everything Wine
  2. Legacy Liquor Store
  3. Liberty Wine Merchants

Best Produce Store

  1. Kin's Farm Market
  2. Whole Foods Market
  3. Donald's Market

Best Pub

  1. Irish Heather & Shebeen
  2. The Charles Bar
  3. The Wicklow

Best Restaurant Group

  1. Cactus Club Cafe
  2. Banana Leaf
  3. Glowbal Restaurant Group

Best Restaurant Patio

  1. Dockside Restaurant
  2. Cactus Club Cafe
  3. Joe Fortes Seafood & Chop House

Best Specialty Grocery Store

  1. Urban Fare
  2. Choices Markets
  3. Meinhardt Fine Foods

Best Specialty Cheese Store

  1. Les Amis du Fromage
  2. Benton Brothers Fine Cheese
  3. La Grotta Del Formaggio

Best Teahouse

  1. Secret Garden Tea Company
  2. Neverland Tea Salon
  3. TWG Tea Salon & Boutique

Best Wine Bar

  1. UVA Wine & Cocktail Bar
  2. Salt Tasting Room
  3. The Wine Bar

Best Acupuncturist

  1. Acubalance Wellness Centre
  2. Greenleaf Acupuncture & Herb Clinic (Byoung Jin Na)
  3. Yinstill Reproductive Wellness

Best Community Fitness Centre

  1. Riley Park Hillcrest Community Association
  2. Robert Lee YMCA
  3. Trout Lake Community Centre

Best Dental Clinic

  1. Aarm Dental
  2. Inspire Dental Group
  3. Sunrise Village Dental Centre

Best Dentist

  1. Dr. Karen Nguyen (Sunrise Village Dental Centre)
  2. Dr. Caroline McKillen (Aarm Dental Group on Cambie)
  3. Dr. Ally Kassam (Inspire Dental Group Port Moody)

Best Fertility Clinic

  1. Olive Fertility Centre
  2. Genesis Fertility Centre
  3. Pacific Centre for Reproductive Medicine

Best Health Supplement Store

  1. Finlandia Pharmacy & Natural Health Centre
  2. Body Energy Club
  3. Victoria's Health & Organic Bar

Best Integrated Health Clinic

  1. Qi Integrated Health
  2. Greenleaf Acupuncture & Herb Clinic
  3. Peakform Wellness
  4. C.A.R.E. Clinic

Best Laser Eye Centre

  1. Pacific Laser Eye Centre
  2. London Eye Centre
  3. LASIK MD

Best Laser Hair Removal Centre

  1. Vancouver Laser & Skin Care Centre
  2. Skin Technique
  3. The Vanity Lab

Best Martial Arts Studio

  1. Third Eye Martial Arts
  2. Dojang Studio Martial Arts Training
  3. Vancouver Martial Arts

Best Massage Therapist

  1. Total Therapy
  2. Peakform Wellness
  3. InSync Physiotherapy

Best Medical Clinic

  1. Seymour Health Centre
  2. Cross Roads Clinics
  3. Aquarius Medical Clinic

Best Natural Pharmacy

  1. Finlandia Pharmacy & Natural Health Centre
  2. Pure Integrative Pharmacy
  3. Sina Pharmacy & Organic Juice Bar

Best Place for a Nonsurgical Makeover

  1. Dermapure
  2. Skinworks
  3. Skin Technique

Best Nutritionist

  1. Erin Levine Nutrition + Wellness
  2. Nicole Porter Wellness
  3. Erika Weissenborn

Best Optometrist

  1. Mount Pleasant Optometry Centre
  2. Blink Optometry
  3. Iris

Best salon for Pedicure/Manicure

  1. Pure Nail Bar
  2. Luxe Beauty Lounge
  3. Yaletown Nail Spa

Best Personal Trainer

  1. Twist Performance & Wellness
  2. Alive & Well Personal Training
  3. Precision Athletics

Best Physiotherapist

  1. Samantha Ling (North Vancouver Physiotherapy and Sports Clinic)
  2. Nicole Fitzpatrick (Kerrisdale Physio)
  3. InSync Physiotherapy

Best Pilates Studio

  1. Lagree West
  2. YWCA Health + Fitness Centre
  3. Form Body Lab

Best Place for Cosmetic Surgery

  1. 8 West Cosmetic Surgery& Skin Clinic
  2. Skinworks
  3. The Vanity Lab

Best Place to Get Eyelash Extensions

  1. Mira Studios
  2. Noir Lash Lounge
  3. Mink Lash Boutique

Best Place to Get Waxed

  1. Stripped Ladies & Gents Wax Bar
  2. Dona Lucia Esthetics Salon
  3. Cutie Pie Wax Bar

Best Private Gym

  1. Ron Zalko Fitness & Yoga
  2. Soul Fitness Private Health Club
  3. Equinox

Best Spin Studio

  1. SoulCycle
  2. Spin Society
  3. Ride Cycle Club

Best Yoga Studio

  1. Semperviva
  2. YYoga
  3. Oxygen Yoga & Fitness

Best Antique Store

  1. Antique Market
  2. Antique Warehouse
  3. Baker's Dozen Antiques

Best Barbershop

  1. Barber & Co.
  2. Robson Barbers
  3. Studio D Hair Salon

Best Bike Lawyer

  1. David Hay (Richards Buell Sutton)
  2. Kevin McLaren (Hammerberg Lawyers LLP)
  3. Warnett Hallan LLP

Best Car Share

  1. Evo Car Share
  2. Car2Go
  3. Modo

Best Childcare Facility

  1. CEFA Early Learning
  2. YWCA Vancouver
  3. Vancouver Society of Children's Centres

Best Contemporary Furniture Store

  1. INspiration Furniture
  2. Structube
  3. west elm

Best Cooking Classes

  1. The Dirty Apron Cooking School & Delicatessen
  2. Pacific Institute of Culinary Arts (PICA)
  3. Northwest Culinary Academy of Vancouver

Best Culinary School

  1. Vancouver Community College
  2. Pacific Institute of Culinary Arts (PICA)
  3. The Dirty Apron Cooking School & Delicatessen

Best Custom Jewellery Store

  1. Cavalier
  2. Era Design
  3. Ragnar Jewellers

Best Doggie Daycare

  1. Urban Puppy Shop
  2. DogPlay
  3. Rex Dog Hotel & Spa

Best Eyewear Store

  1. Bruce Eyeware
  2. Durant Sessions
  3. Ollie Quinn

Best Fetishwear Store

  1. Honey Gifts
  2. Womyns' Ware
  3. Brazilian Spot Apparel

Best Financial Adviser

  1. Amanda Lynch (Freedom 55 Financial)
  2. Jeff Devlin (Elementus Wealth Management)
  3. James Schikkerling (Schikkerling Wealth Management Group)

Best Financial Institution

  1. Vancity
  2. TD Canada Trust
  3. RBC Royal Bank

Best Florist

  1. Flower Factory
  2. Divine Vines
  3. Celsia Floral

Best Funeral Home

  1. Amherst Funeral & Cremation Services
  2. Valley View Funeral Home & Cemetery
  3. Glenhaven Memorial Chapel

Best Grocery Store

  1. IGA
  2. Whole Foods Market
  3. Donald's Market

Best Hair Salon

  1. Suki's
  2. Poppy Hair Salon
  3. Moods Hair Salon

Best Home Appliance Store

  1. Trail Appliances
  2. Midland Appliances
  3. Coast Appliances

Best Home Cleaning Service

  1. AspenClean
  2. Sweet & Tidy
  3. Deep's Sunshine Cleaning

Best Hybrid/Electric Car

  1. Toyota
  2. Tesla
  3. Hyundai

Best Immigration Consultant

  1. Sophie Yan (Top Consulting Group Inc.)
  2. Fred Li (FP Immigration)
  3. Behere Immigration Consulting

Best Immigration Lawyer

  1. Catherine A. Sas (Sas & Ing)
  2. Tiffany Pang (Pioneer Law)
  3. Ryan Rosenberg (Larlee Rosenberg)

Best Independent Furniture Store

  1. Moe's Home Collection
  2. Suquet
  3. The Cross Decor & Design

Best Independent Mortgage Broker

  1. Nicole Turcotte (Mortgage Alliance West)
  2. Birgit Holm (Mortgage Alliance)
  3. Michelle Byman (TMG The Mortgage Group)

Best Indoor Climbing Gym

  1. Cliffhanger Vancouver
  2. The Hive
  3. The Edge Climbing Centre

Best Independent Bike Store

  1. Ride On
  2. Reckless Bike Store
  3. West Point Cycles

Best Shoe Store (Independent)

  1. John Fluevog Shoes
  2. gravitypope
  3. The Right Shoe

Best Ski/Snowboard Shop

  1. Comor - Go Play Outside
  2. The Boardroom
  3. Pacific Boarder

Best Sporting-Goods Store

  1. Sports Junkies
  2. MEC
  3. Cheapskates

Best Women's Clothing Store (Independent)

  1. Latest Scoop
  2. Gatley
  3. 8th & Main

Best Kids' Store

  1. Toys R Us
  2. West Coast Kids
  3. Dilly Dally Toys & Delights

Best Kitchenware Store

  1. Ming Wo
  2. The Gourmet Warehouse
  3. Cook Culture

Best Lawyer

  1. Taylor & Blair
  2. Devon Carbol (Carbol & Associates)
  3. Richard Sehmer (Murphy & Company LLP)

Best Lawyer When Accident Strikes

  1. Warnett Hallen LLP
  2. Hammerberg Lawyers LLP
  3. Jiwa Law Corp.

Best Local Cannabis Dispensary

  1. Eden
  2. Village Bloomery
  3. Lotusland Cannabis Club

Best Local Casino

  1. Parq Vancouver
  2. River Rock Casino
  3. Hard Rock Casino Vancouver

Best Local Designer Clothing Store

  1. Devil May Wear
  2. Gatley
  3. Oak + Fort

Best Home Improvement Store

  1. Home Hardware
  2. Kerrisdale Lumber
  3. Windsor Plywood

Best Local Produce Delivery Service

  1. Spud.ca
  2. Save-On Foods
  3. BeFresh.ca

Best Meal Kit Delivery Service

  1. Fresh Prep
  2. HelloFresh.ca
  3. Spud.ca

Best Motorcycle Dealer

  1. Trev Deeley Motorcycles
  2. International Motosports
  3. Carter Motorsports

Best Musical Instrument Store

  1. Long & McQuade
  2. Tom Lee Music
  3. Rufus Guitar Store

Best New Car Dealer

  1. Brian Jessel BMW
  2. Lotus Vancouver
  3. Tesla

Best Notary

  1. David Watts
  2. Leonard Attwood
  3. Alexander Ning

Best Pet Grooming

  1. Spa Dog Organic Dog Spa
  2. Pawsh Dog Spa + Boutique
  3. PetSmart

Best Pet Supply Store

  1. Tisol Pet Nutrition and Supply Stores
  2. Bosley's by Pet Valu
  3. Bones Pet Stores

Best Photographer for Events

  1. Justin Lam
  2. Laura Mohr
  3. Shari + Mike

Best Photographer for Head Shots

  1. Rob Trendiak
  2. Justin Lam
  3. Karolina Turek

Best Pipe, Bong and Accessory Shop

  1. Puff
  2. WEEDS Glass and Gifts
  3. Ignite Smoke Shop

Best Place for Karaoke

  1. Funky Winker Beans
  2. Fantacity
  3. Numbers Cabaret

Best Place to Buy Jeans

  1. Dutil Denim
  2. Mavi Jeans
  3. Dish & Duer

Best Place to get a Mortgage

  1. RBC Royal Bank
  2. Vancity
  3. TD Canada Trust

Best Place to Get Financial Advice

  1. RBC Royal Bank
  2. TD Canada Trust
  3. Vancity

Best Real Estate Agent

  1. Tim Neame (Royal Lepage Sussex)
  2. Mike Rampf (VANCITYliving)
  3. Paul Toffoli (Paul Toffoli Personal Real Estate Corporation)

Best Record Shop

  1. Red Cat Records
  2. Zulu Records
  3. Neptune Records

Best Running Race

  1. Vancouver Sun Run
  2. BMO Vancouver Marathon
  3. SeaWheeze Half Marathon

Best Scooter Dealer

  1. Motorino
  2. Vespa Metro Vancouver
  3. Carter Motorsports

Best Sex-Toy Store

  1. Womyns' Ware
  2. Honey Gifts
  3. Little Sister's Book & Art Emporium

Best Shopping Centre

  1. Pacific Centre
  2. Park Royal
  3. Metrotown

Best Speciality Furniture Store

  1. Montauk Sofa Vancouver
  2. CF Interiors
  3. By Design Modern

Best Tattoo Studio

  1. Adrenaline
  2. Gastown Tattoo Parlour
  3. Liquid Amber Tattoo & Art Collective

Best Pre-Owned Car Dealer

  1. Lotus Vancouver
  2. Brian Jessel BMW Pre-Owned
  3. Autoform

Best Veterinarian

  1. Doctor Tejpaul Bhatia
  2. Dr Childs
  3. Dr John Clark

Best Veterinary Clinic

  1. Cypress St. Animal Hospital
  2. Yaletown Pet Hospital
  3. Granville Island Veterinary Hospital

Best Vintage Furniture Store

  1. Attic Treasures and Mid Century Modern
  2. ReFind
  3. Kollekt

Best Adventure Tour Company

  1. G Adventures
  2. Landsea Tours & Adventures
  3. Ziptrek Ecotours

Best B.C. Mountain for Skiing

  1. Whistler Blackcomb
  2. Big White
  3. Cypress Mountain

Best Boutique Hotel in Vancouver

  1. Loden Hotel
  2. OPUS Vancouver
  3. Wedgewood Hotel & Spa

Best Hotel Group in Vancouver

  1. Fairmont
  2. Sheraton Vancouver Wall Centre
  3. Hyatt Regency

Best Local Mountain for Skiing

  1. Cypress Mountain
  2. Grouse Mountain
  3. Mount Seymour

Best Local Tourist Attraction

  1. Granville Island
  2. Vancouver Aquarium
  3. Science World

Best Out of Town Spa Getaway in B.C.

  1. Scandinave Spa Whistler
  2. Sparkling Hill Resort
  3. Kingfisher Oceanside Resort & Spa

Best Tourist Attraction Outside of Vancouver

  1. Sea to Sky Gondola
  2. Grouse Mountain
  3. Capilano Suspension Bridge

Best Summer Destination

  1. Whistler
  2. Sunshine Coast
  3. Kelowna

Best Weekend Getaway

  1. Whistler
  2. Tofino
  3. Harrison Hot Springs

Best Winter Destination

  1. Whistler
  2. Big White
  3. Tofino
Back to top