Best Acupuncturist

  1. Acubalance Wellness Centre
  2. Greenleaf Acupuncture & Herb Clinic (Byoung Jin Na)
  3. Yinstill Reproductive Wellness

Best Community Fitness Centre

  1. Riley Park Hillcrest Community Association
  2. Robert Lee YMCA
  3. Trout Lake Community Centre

Best Dental Clinic

  1. Aarm Dental
  2. Inspire Dental Group
  3. Sunrise Village Dental Centre

Best Dentist

  1. Dr. Karen Nguyen (Sunrise Village Dental Centre)
  2. Dr. Caroline McKillen (Aarm Dental Group on Cambie)
  3. Dr. Ally Kassam (Inspire Dental Group Port Moody)

Best Fertility Clinic

  1. Olive Fertility Centre
  2. Genesis Fertility Centre
  3. Pacific Centre for Reproductive Medicine

Best Health Supplement Store

  1. Finlandia Pharmacy & Natural Health Centre
  2. Body Energy Club
  3. Victoria's Health & Organic Bar

Best Integrated Health Clinic

  1. Qi Integrated Health
  2. Greenleaf Acupuncture & Herb Clinic
  3. Peakform Wellness
  4. C.A.R.E. Clinic

Best Laser Eye Centre

  1. Pacific Laser Eye Centre
  2. London Eye Centre
  3. LASIK MD

Best Laser Hair Removal Centre

  1. Vancouver Laser & Skin Care Centre
  2. Skin Technique
  3. The Vanity Lab

Best Martial Arts Studio

  1. Third Eye Martial Arts
  2. Dojang Studio Martial Arts Training
  3. Vancouver Martial Arts

Best Massage Therapist

  1. Total Therapy
  2. Peakform Wellness
  3. InSync Physiotherapy

Best Medical Clinic

  1. Seymour Health Centre
  2. Cross Roads Clinics
  3. Aquarius Medical Clinic

Best Natural Pharmacy

  1. Finlandia Pharmacy & Natural Health Centre
  2. Pure Integrative Pharmacy
  3. Sina Pharmacy & Organic Juice Bar

Best Place for a Nonsurgical Makeover

  1. Dermapure
  2. Skinworks
  3. Skin Technique

Best Nutritionist

  1. Erin Levine Nutrition + Wellness
  2. Nicole Porter Wellness
  3. Erika Weissenborn

Best Optometrist

  1. Mount Pleasant Optometry Centre
  2. Blink Optometry
  3. Iris

Best salon for Pedicure/Manicure

  1. Pure Nail Bar
  2. Luxe Beauty Lounge
  3. Yaletown Nail Spa

Best Personal Trainer

  1. Twist Performance & Wellness
  2. Alive & Well Personal Training
  3. Precision Athletics

Best Physiotherapist

  1. Samantha Ling (North Vancouver Physiotherapy and Sports Clinic)
  2. Nicole Fitzpatrick (Kerrisdale Physio)
  3. InSync Physiotherapy

Best Pilates Studio

  1. Lagree West
  2. YWCA Health + Fitness Centre
  3. Form Body Lab

Best Place for Cosmetic Surgery

  1. 8 West Cosmetic Surgery& Skin Clinic
  2. Skinworks
  3. The Vanity Lab

Best Place to Get Eyelash Extensions

  1. Mira Studios
  2. Noir Lash Lounge
  3. Mink Lash Boutique

Best Place to Get Waxed

  1. Stripped Ladies & Gents Wax Bar
  2. Dona Lucia Esthetics Salon
  3. Cutie Pie Wax Bar

Best Private Gym

  1. Ron Zalko Fitness & Yoga
  2. Soul Fitness Private Health Club
  3. Equinox

Best Spin Studio

  1. SoulCycle
  2. Spin Society
  3. Ride Cycle Club

Best Yoga Studio

  1. Semperviva
  2. YYoga
  3. Oxygen Yoga & Fitness
Back to top